***Read the full Email Blast***

This Week @ Third Street | December 2-8
Events – Full calendar @ www.thirdstreetcenter.net


Monday, December 2

@ 9:00am Senior Matters | Tai Chi (RR)
@ 9:15am Valley Settlement (CR)
@ 10:00am Valley Settlement  (BR)
@ 1:00pm Valley Settlement  (BR)
@ 3:30pm Sol Theatre | Rehearsal (RR)
@ 3:30pm Sol Theatre | Rehearsal (CH)
@ 5:50pm Valley Settlement  (CR)
@ 7:30pm Mindful Life | Mindfulness Group (Suite 28)

Tuesday, December 3
@ 8:30am Valley Settlement | Exec Team (CR)
@ 9:00pm Colorado Product Services (CR)
@ 11:00am Carbondale Chamber | Power Hour Lunch (CR)
@ 1:30pm Buddy Program (BR)
@ 2:30pm CLEER (CR)
@ 5:30pm MVP Leadership (CR)
@ 5:30 Tai Chi – All Ages (RR)
@ 6:30pm Mindful Life | MIR Group (Suite 36)
@ 7:00pm Let’s Just Dance (RR)

Wednesday, December 4
@ 7:15am Valley Health Alliance (BR)
@ 8:45am Third Street Center | Board Meeting (BR)
@ 9:00am Senior Matters | Tai Chi (CR)
@ 1:00pm VOICES | Board meeting (BR)
@ 2:15pmA Spiritual Center | “Teen After-School Program” | Lisa McKenzie 602-579-9461 (Suite #31)
@ 3:30pm Sol Theatre | Rehearsal (CH)
@ 4:00pm Sol Theatre | Rehearsal (RR)
@ 5:30pm Davi Nikent | Tai Chi – All Ages (RR)
@ 6:00pm Mid Valley Church (CR)
@ 6:00pm Way of Compassion Foundation | Meditation & Dharma Talk (Suite 36)

Thursday, December 5
@ 8:00am Valley Settlement (BR)
@ 9:00am – 2:30pm Youth Water Summit (CH, CR, RR)
@ 9:30am Valley Settlement (BR)
@ 3:30pm CLEER (CR)
@ 5:30 Tai Chi – All Ages (RR)
@ 6:00pm Davi Nikent | Return to Wholeness (CR)

Friday, December 6
@ 9:00am Valley Settlement (BR)
@ 9:00am Valley Settlement (CR)
@ 9:30 Awakening the Painter Within: Soul Session Fridays (Suite 11)
@ 11:30am Davi Nikent | Gene Keys Meeting (BR)
@ 3:30pm Sol Theatre (RR)
@ 3:30pm Sol Theatre (CH)
@ 6:00pm Davi Nikent | Intro to Shmatic Journey(BR)

Saturday, December 7
@ 8:00am Buddy Program | Gingerbread Houses (CH)
@ 8:00am Way of Compassion | Silent Mediation (Suite 36)
@ 9:00am Davi Nikent | Barbara Haas (RR)
@ 9:30am Way of Compassion | Buddhist Compassion Practice (Suite 36)
@ 12noon Buddy Program LEAD (CR)
@ 2:00pm Wilderness Workshop (CR)
@ 4:00pm A Spiritual Center | “Golden Light Meditation” | Lisa McKenzie, love donation $15 – $20 (Suite #31)
@ 5:00pm Non-Violent Direct Action Training (RR)

Sunday, December 8
@ 8:00am Way of Compassion | Yoga and Meditation (Suite 36)
@ 10:00am Two Rivers Unitarian Universalists (GYM, CR)
@ 10:00am A Spiritual Center | “Asteroids and Evolution – It’s Not What You Think” ” | Larry Gottlieb (Suite 31)
@ 10:00am WOC Bike Project | Open Hours (Suite 34)
@ 2:00pm Sonia Roldan | Piano Recital (CR)
@ 5:00pm Gestmani Church Service (CR)